AKC European Open

2013 European Open Belgium

 

Coach: Nancy Gyes

 

Assistant Coach: Karen Holik

 

Team Manager: Carrie Elks Deyoung

 

Mini Dog Team:

Denise Kilpatrick & Plails Catch Me If Ewe Can (Tyler)

Kim Line-Berget & Croftoran Summer Commotion (Racket)

Kathleen Oswald & Heart Lake's Smooth Moves (Jenna)

Anne Stocum & Plails Race The Wind (Breeze)

Laura Dolan & Bare Cove Tri To Keep Up (Race)

Kathie Leggett & Rockstar Can U Hear Me Now (Shout)

Marcy Mantell & Plail's Few And Far Between (Wave)

Heidi Vania & Ivanlee Glacial Reflection (Ice)

 

Midi Dog Team:

 

Maureen Waldron & Plails It's All About Me! (Mickle)

Jen Pinder & Rockstar's British Invasion (Britain)

John Nys & Bare Cove Blu Lite Special (Rush)

Diane Goodspeed & Devil's Surprise (Demon)

Gayle Anderson & Starthspey Turbo Charged (Charger)

Karen Beattie Massey & Abiqua Cicelle (Bella)

Kelly Maier & Maier's Tuck Everlastin (Tucker)

Maureen Waldron & Rockstar Thriller (Michael)

 

Large Dog Team:

Ashley Anderson & Keepstone Sideswipe (Psi)

Stacey Campbell & Roo!

Jessica Crawford & Sagehill Never Stop Believin' (Crusade)

Danielle Davis & Rav'Nleigh's Seize The Day (Devlin)

Dudley Fontaine & Fldstone Jack (Jack)

Desiree Snelleman & Tempo In Motion (Pace)

Elicia Calhoun & Waltzng Paws Hunt 4 Red October (Tobie)

Daisy Peel & Super Sun (Solar)

Rob Michalski & Sprite's Haute Volee (Wings)

Stefanie Rainer & Glen Highland Shop Till U Drop (Spree)

Tori Self & Sagehill's Change The World (Revolution)

Laura Jones & Kep

Silvina Bruera & Hi C-Era High Teach Tcam (Tcam)

Rosanne DeMascio & All Zet Air Attack Strafe (Strafe)

Terry Smorch & Hob Nob Up Tempo Night FLight (Presto)

Mini Individual Finalists

- Heidi Vania & Ice

- Laura Dolan & Race

- Kathleen Oswald & Jenna

 

Midi Individual Finalists

 

- Jen Pinder & Britain

- Maureen Waldron & Mickle

 

Large Individual Finalists

 

- Dudley Fontaine & Jack

- Terry Smorch & Presto (10th Place Finish)

- Rosanne DeMascio & Strafe (Silver Medal Finish)

 

Midi Team Finalists: 4th Place Finish

 

- John Nys & Rush, Diane Goodspeed & Demon, Muareen Waldron & Mickle, Jen Pinder & Britain